Posted by Editoress on 02/15/09
Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba Cuba
Stage 6: Camaguey to Ciego De Avilas, 113 km | |
1 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 2:20:02 |
2 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
3 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba | |
4 Yasmany Estupi–an (Cub) Matanzas | |
5 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas | |
6 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
7 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team | |
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy | |
9 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy | |
10 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
11 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
12 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
13 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela | |
14 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba | all s.t. |
15 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:03 |
16 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba | |
17 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
18 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
19 FranÂois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy | |
20 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
21 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela | |
22 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana | |
23 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
24 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
25 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana | |
26 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
27 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | all s.t. |
28 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin | 3:09 |
29 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy | 0:03 |
30 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
31 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela | |
32 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team | |
33 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
34 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
35 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
36 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) CamagŸey | |
37 Yoandri Touset (Cub) CamagŸey | |
38 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
39 Eliodis Gri–an (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
40 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
41 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin | |
42 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana | |
43 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas | |
44 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana | |
45 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba | |
46 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
47 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
48 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
49 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas | |
50 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
51 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo | |
52 Adalberto Rosales (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
53 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
54 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
55 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Team Venezuela | |
56 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana | |
57 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
58 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
59 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo | |
60 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek | |
61 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
62 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
63 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
64 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
65 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
66 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo | |
67 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
68 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana | |
69 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara | |
70 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin | |
71 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
72 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo | |
73 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
74 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo | |
75 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
76 Rodame Quiala (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
77 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
78 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin | |
79 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara | |
80 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
81 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | all s.t. |
82 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy | 0:30 |
83 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara | 0:03 |
84 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
85 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy | |
86 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | all s.t. |
87 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara | 2:56 |
88 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team | s.t. |
89 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara | 2:58 |
90 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
91 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin | |
92 Juan Basulto (Cub) CamagŸey | |
93 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo | |
94 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas | |
95 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
96 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
97 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
98 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
99 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team | |
100 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
101 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
102 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
103 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team | all s.t. |
104 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Team Venezuela | 3:04 |
105 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela | 3:06 |
106 Reldys Perez (Cub) Team Cuba | 3:09 |
107 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 12:18 |
108 Raul Granjel (Cub) Team Cuba | 12:58 |
GC | |
1 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 19:25:06 |
2 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba | at 0:06 |
3 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba | 0:12 |
4 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 0:17 |
5 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 0:17 |
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy | 0:18 |
7 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 0:19 |
8 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba | 0:19 |
9 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:19 |
10 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela | 0:19 |
11 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:22 |
12 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela | 0:22 |
13 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela | 0:22 |
14 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana | 0:22 |
15 FranÂois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy | 0:22 |
16 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:22 |
17 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba | 0:22 |
18 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:27 |
19 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy | 0:30 |
20 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:44 |
21 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana | 1:19 |
22 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas | 2:54 |
23 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana | 3:00 |
24 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 3:46 |
25 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 3:46 |
26 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team | 3:53 |
27 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 3:56 |
28 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 3:56 |
29 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 3:59 |
30 Eliodis Gri–an (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 3:59 |
31 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek | 3:59 |
32 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 4:05 |
33 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 4:13 |
34 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 4:49 |
35 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy | 4:54 |
36 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana | 5:59 |
37 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 6:01 |
38 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 6:01 |
39 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 6:01 |
40 Reldys Perez (Cub) Team Cuba | 6:27 |
41 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 6:48 |
42 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 6:51 |
43 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Team Venezuela | 6:52 |
44 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 6:53 |
45 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 6:53 |
46 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Team Venezuela | 6:59 |
47 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) CamagŸey | 7:21 |
48 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin | 7:37 |
49 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy | 8:37 |
50 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas | 12:37 |
51 Yoandri Touset (Cub) CamagŸey | 12:40 |
52 Raul Granjel (Cub) Team Cuba | 13:34 |
53 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 13:39 |
54 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 14:13 |
55 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 14:26 |
56 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 14:31 |
57 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin | 14:33 |
58 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 14:33 |
59 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 14:33 |
60 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana | 14:47 |
61 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana | 14:47 |
62 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | 14:50 |
63 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo | 14:50 |
64 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team | 15:11 |
65 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 15:14 |
66 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo | 15:31 |
67 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara | 16:00 |
68 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | 16:32 |
69 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas | 17:16 |
70 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team | 17:28 |
71 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 17:28 |
72 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 17:28 |
73 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy | 18:13 |
74 Yasmany Estupi–an (Cub) Matanzas | 19:39 |
75 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin | 19:39 |
76 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin | 19:42 |
77 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 20:06 |
78 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela | 20:25 |
79 Adalberto Rosales (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 20:32 |
80 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 20:36 |
81 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 22:07 |
82 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas | 22:51 |
83 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | 23:24 |
84 Juan Basulto (Cub) CamagŸey | 23:58 |
85 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara | 25:03 |
86 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 25:52 |
87 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo | 26:15 |
88 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 26:48 |
89 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) CamagŸey | 27:38 |
90 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team | 31:52 |
91 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara | 33:38 |
92 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 33:53 |
93 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | 34:24 |
94 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 36:16 |
95 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara | 39:02 |
96 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo | 41:22 |
97 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin | 41:25 |
98 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 41:50 |
99 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo | 44:06 |
100 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 51:19 |
101 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 51:39 |
102 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
103 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
104 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara | |
105 Rodame Quiala (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
106 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
107 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo | |
108 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team | |
Team GC | |
1 I.S.C.F. | 58:15:12 |
2 Team Cuba | 58:15:45 |
3 Planet Energy | 58:16:15 |
4 Tecos-Trek | 58:16:21 |
5 Team Venezuela | 58:16:21 |
6 Pinar Del Rio | 58:20:01 |
7 Habana | 58:20:04 |
8 C.T. Cienfuegos | 58:29:31 |
9 C.T. Guantanamo | 58:29:38 |
10 Ciego De Avila | 58:32:10 |
11 Sancti Spiritus | 58:35:02 |
12 Holguin | 58:39:19 |
13 Matanzas | 58:45:24 |
14 Ciudad Habana | 58:51:17 |
15 Saxonia Team | 58:51:38 |
16 CamagŸey | 58:55:34 |
17 Santiago De Cuba | 59:01:41 |
18 Villa Clara | 59:03:01 |
19 Guantanamo | 59:05:21 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |